Maloney Athletics Home of the Spartans

Girls Soccer

Varsity Schedule JV Schedule Coaches

Varsity Schedule

  • Coginchaug (Scrim.) (V Girls Soccer)

    Mon. 8/29, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Wethersfield (Scrim.) (V Girls Soccer)

    Sat. 9/3, Away - Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field

  • Stratford (Scrim.) (V Girls Soccer)

    Sun. 9/4, Home - Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field

  • Brien McMahon (Scrim.) (V Girls Soccer)

    Sun. 9/4, Away - Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field

  • Berlin Girls Soccer Jamboree (V Girls Soccer)

    Mon. 9/5, Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field

  • Berlin (V Girls Soccer)

    Thu. 9/8, Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field

  • Lewis Mills (V Girls Soccer)

    Wed. 9/14, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • E.O. Smith (V Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 9/16, Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field

  • Southington (V Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 9/20, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Bristol Central (V Girls Soccer)

    Thu. 9/22, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Bristol Eastern (V Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 9/27, Away - Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf

  • Hall (V Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 9/30, Home - Maloney High School-Turf Field

  • Platt (V Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 10/4, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Berlin (V Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 10/7, Home - Maloney High School-Turf Field

  • Glastonbury (V Girls Soccer)

    Wed. 10/12, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Lewis Mills (V Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 10/14, Away - Lewis Mills High School-Nassahegan Field

  • Plainville (V Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 10/18, Away - Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track

  • Middletown (V Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 10/21, Home - Maloney High School-Turf Field

  • Newington (V Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 10/25, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Farmington (V Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 10/28, Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park

  • Platt (V Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 11/1, Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Farmington (V Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 11/8, Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park

JV Schedule

  • Berlin (JV Girls Soccer)

    Thu. 9/8, Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary

  • Lewis Mills (JV Girls Soccer)

    Wed. 9/14, Home - Maloney High School

  • E.O. Smith (JV Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 9/16, Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field

  • Southington (JV Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 9/20, Home - Maloney High School

  • Bristol Central (JV Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 9/23, Home - Maloney High School

  • Bristol Eastern (JV Girls Soccer)

    Wed. 9/28, Away - Bristol Eastern High School-JV Field

  • Hall (JV Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 9/30, Home - Maloney High School-Maloney Soccer Field

  • Berlin (JV Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 10/7, Home - Maloney High School-Maloney Soccer Field

  • Glastonbury (JV Girls Soccer)

    Wed. 10/12, Home - Maloney High School

  • Lewis Mills (JV Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 10/14, Away - Lewis Mills High School-Soccer JV Field

  • Newington (JV Girls Soccer)

    Tue. 10/25, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Farmington (JV Girls Soccer)

    Fri. 10/28, Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park

Coaches

Coach Title Name Phone Email
Head Coach TBA    
Assistant Coach Art Canova 203-238-2334